Every expense,
categorised automatically.

Upload your bank statement PDF and every expense is extracted, categorised and tracked in seconds. Cash and split bills go in by hand.

01

Upload your statement

Drop in the PDF your bank already lets you download. Any bank that issues a digital statement works, no account linking, no setup.

What the bank’s PDF says
03-Sep-26NETFLIX.COM SUBSCRIPTION1,100.00
03-Sep-26K-ELECTRIC BILL PAYMENT6,850.00
04-Sep-26SAPPHIRE7,450.00
04-Sep-26BASKIN ROBBINS1,850.00
05-Sep-26UNIWORTH12,300.00
05-Sep-26UFONE TOPUP500.00
What SpentStory keeps
  • NETFLIX.COM SUBSCRIPTION

    3 Sep · Subscriptions

    PKR 1,100.00
  • K-ELECTRIC BILL PAYMENT

    3 Sep · Utilities

    PKR 6,850.00
  • SAPPHIRE

    4 Sep · Shopping

    PKR 7,450.00
  • BASKIN ROBBINS

    4 Sep · Food & Dining

    PKR 1,850.00
  • UNIWORTH

    5 Sep · Shopping

    PKR 12,300.00
  • UFONE TOPUP

    5 Sep · Utilities

    PKR 500.00
02

Watch it sort itself

Every expense lands in one of thirteen categories automatically, covering Food, Groceries, Utilities, Travel and more. The whole month rolls up into one clear total the moment the last row is read.

Spent in September

PKR 184,250

9% less than August

Food & Dining
PKR 58,960
Shopping
PKR 41,200
Groceries
PKR 33,500
Health
PKR 27,380
Utilities
PKR 22,110
Travel
PKR 15,600
ATM Withdrawals
PKR 12,000
03

Know your top merchants

See which merchants you spend the most with, and exactly how much each one costs you every month.

Top merchants

  1. 1

    Foodpanda

    14 transactions

    PKR 12,680.00
  2. 2

    Imtiaz Super Market

    4 transactions

    PKR 9,200.00
  3. 3

    Shell Petroleum

    3 transactions

    PKR 7,500.00
  4. 4

    KFC

    6 transactions

    PKR 5,400.00
04

Add what the statement misses

Cash, a split bill, anything that never touches a card. Typed in by hand in seconds, sitting right alongside everything the PDF found.

Add an expense

Chai and samosas, cash
PKR 350.00
Food & Dining
Save expense

Pricing

Start with what you need today, no card required.

Basic

Free

Free

  • Signup month and the month before
  • Up to 3 statement uploads per month (6 total)
  • Automatic expense categorisation
  • Manual cash and split bill entries
  • Monthly totals and category breakdown
Get started free

Pro

Coming soon

Rs 250per month

  • Everything in Basic
  • 12 months of spending history
  • Up to 15 statement uploads per month
  • Monthly spending comparisons
  • Export and sharing tools
Coming soon

Enterprise

Contact us
  • Unlimited history and statements
  • Dedicated support
  • Custom onboarding and reporting
  • Volume pricing for teams
Contact us

See plan details and FAQs →

Every expense categorised

No manual sorting. The whole month rolls up automatically the moment it is read.

No bank login, ever

No account linking, no credentials, just the PDF you already have.

Spending focus

Charts and totals show where your money went.

Know where it went, this month.

Free to start. Upload your first statement in under a minute.

Get started free